Dublin Reunion Registration Form
September 22 - 24, 2017

Schedule of Events

Friday, September 22, 2017

4:00pm to 6:30pm    
Welcome Reception, School House
Food, drinks and friends, feel free to bring your favorite Dublin photos, yearbooks and artifacts to share and help jog everyone's memory.

6:00pm    
Private 5oth Reunion Dinner with Head of School Brad Bates
Open to the Class of 1967 and those who have already passed this distinguished milestone! (Putnam Gallery).

Saturday, September 23, 2017

10:00am  
Registration and Continental Breakfast
Tent on the quad

11:00am
Alumni School Meeting, Fountain Arts Building
A special Morning Meeting including panel discussion with students, faculty, and administrators.

Noon
Family Friendly Alumni BBQ
Under the tent on the quad.

2:00pm
Afternoon Activities
~ Athletic Games on Campus (TBD)
~ Relax at the Dublin School Boathouse on Dublin Lake.
~ Visit the "Steele Family Boathouse" on Thorndike Pond.
~ Take a hike along our stunning cross-country trails.
~ Climb Mt. Monandock!
~ Bring your bike, your kayak and enjoy our beautiful campus!

6:00pm to 10:00pm
*LOCATION CHANGE:
2017 Reunion Celebration, Fountain Arts Building at Dublin School

Buffet dinner, drinks, special recognitions, photos and stories.
 

Sunday, September 24, 2017

9:00am
Brunch & Goodbyes, Lehmann Dining Room
 

 

 

REUNION 2017
Look Who is Planning
on Attending

Class of 1947 – 70th Reunion
Hank Otto (Registered)

Class of 1950
Charles Moizeau (Registered)
Peter Schenck (Registered)

Class of 1963
James Thomas (Registered)

Class of 1967 - 50th Reunion
John Avery (Registered)
Michael Cuddihee (Registered)
Jamie Huntington-Meath (Registered)
Guy Jackson (Verbal Yes per Rick O’Connor)
Alexander James (Registered)
Chet Lawson (Verbal Yes per Rick O’Connor)
Rick O’Connor (Yes)
Anthony Stevens (Verbal Yes per Rick O’Connor)

Class of 1972 - 45th Reunion
John Dearborn (Registered)
Anne Walker (Registered)

Class of 1973
Thomas Shannon (Registered)

Class of 1975
Jennifer Diemond (Maybe)
Ron Eschenbrenner (Registered)

Cliff Pafford (Registered)
Jose Resto (Registered)

Class of 1976
Caroline Morgan (Registered)
Rebecca Ryle (Registered)
Martha Whelan (Maybe)

Class of 1977 – 40th Reunion
David Bliss (Registered)
Frederick Ernst (Registered)
Robin Yonemura (Maybe)

Class of 1978
Cathy Jessup (Registered)
Althea Seaver (Maybe)

Class of 1980
Max LeMarchant (FB – Yes)

Class of 1981
Homeyra Bakhshnia (Registered)

Class of 1982 - 35th Reunion
Bob Kirkland (Registered)

Class of 1986
AK Kim (Registered)
Rob English (Registered)

Class of 1987 - 30th Reunion
Neil Cilley (Verbal – Yes)
Philip Golinsky (Registered)

Jeffrey Holland (Registered)
Zander Sprague (Registered)

Class of 1989

Pete Ford (FB – Yes)
Hadley Sullivan (Registered)

Class of 1992 - 25th Reunion
Liz Sobe Cerasuolo (Registered)
Rich Maher (Registered)
Jason Smith (Registered)

Class of 2002 – 15th Reunion
Sarah Tousignant (Maybe)
Jung Yun (Maybe)

Class of 2005
Tom Jenks (FB Maybe)

Class of 2007 – 10th Reunion
Nick Beard (Registered)

Vanessa Martinez (Verbal – Yes)

Class of 2009
Ben Petrowitsch (Facebook – Maybe)

Class of 2011
Erik Steele (Verbal – Maybe)

Class of 2012 – 5th Reunion
Greg Antonellis (Facebook – Yes)
AJ Svendson (Verbal – Maybe)
Tucker Wheeler (Verbal – Maybe)

Former Faculty
Michael & Mary Cornog (Registered)

Peter & Alice Duston (Registered)
Diana & Michael Elkavitch (Registered)
Jan Haman (Verbal – Yes)
Jed & Perry Williamson (Registered)


 

 

 

Cost for the weekend...?

Please make a donation to help cover the costs as part of your Annual Fund gift this year.